Source 0803+514

Source information

Name: 0803+514

Other names
FIRST J080700.9+511738
Gaia DR1 935427384394973184
ICRF J080701.0+511738
IERS B0803+514
IVS B0803+514
NVSS J080700+511737
VCS1 J0807+5117


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:07:01.01355935   51:17:38.6765217
or
121.75422316396   51.294076811583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools