Source 0803+452

Source information

Name: 0803+452

Other names
7C 080303.00+451313.00
FIRST J080633.4+450432
Gaia DR1 929103955584332544
ICRF J080633.4+450432
IERS B0803+452
IVS B0803+452
NVSS J080633+450431
QSO B0803+452
VCS1 J0806+4504


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:06:33.47254918   45:04:32.2727960
or
121.63946895492   45.075631332222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools