Source 0802-276

Source information

Name: 0802-276

Other names
Gaia DR2 5597899776198795264
ICRF J080451.4-274911
IVS B0802-276
NVSS J080451-274911
OHIO J -204
OJ -204
PKS 0802-276
PKS J0804-2749
VCS1 J0804-2749


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:04:51.45121108   -27:49:11.3215746
or
121.21438004617   -27.8198115485

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools