Source 0802-170

Source information

Name: 0802-170

Other names
ICRF J080433.7-171204
IVS B0802-170
NVSS J080433-171204
VCS5 J0804-1712


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:04:33.71496307   -17:12:03.8761805
or
121.14047901279   -17.201076716806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools