Source 0802-010

Source information

Name: 0802-010

Other names
Gaia DR1 3082939722776029824
ICRF J080512.8-011113
IERS B0802-010
IVS B0802-010
NVSS J080513-011115
PKS 0802-010
PKS J0805-0111
VCS1 J0805-0111


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:05:12.88848306   -01:11:13.7952408
or
121.30370201275   -1.1871653446667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools