Source 0802+733

Source information

Name: 0802+733

Other names
8C 0802+733
ICRF J080816.4+731511
IVS B0802+733
NVSS J080816+731511
VCS1 J0808+7315


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:08:16.49154497   73:15:11.9897583
or
122.06871477071   73.253330488417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools