Source 0610+260

Source information

Name: 0610+260

Other names
3C 154
3C 154.0
3CR 154
4C 26.20
CTA 40
CTD 42
DA 201
DB 40
Gaia DR2 3426927226927795840
ICRF J061350.1+260436
IERS B0610+260
IVS B0610+260
NRAO 230
OH 218
OHIO H 218
PKS 0610+26
PKS 0610+260
PKS J0613+2604
QSO B0610+260
QSO J0613+2604
VRO 26.06.02


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:13:50.13916588   26:04:36.7198826
or
93.458913191167   26.076866634056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools