Source 0802+115

Source information

Name: 0802+115

Other names
FIRST J080508.5+112157
Gaia DR2 3147918935832394880
ICRF J080508.5+112157
IERS B0802+115
IVS B0802+115
NVSS J080508+112157
VCS5 J0805+1121


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:05:08.50564115   11:21:57.1905504
or
121.28544017146   11.365886264

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools