Source 0801-079

Source information

Name: 0801-079

Other names
Gaia DR2 3039809489393539840
ICRF J080339.3-080521
IVS B0801-079
VCS5 J0803-0805


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:03:39.30689928   -08:05:21.3906026
or
120.913778747   -8.0892751673889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools