Source 0801+044

Source information

Name: 0801+044

Other names
Gaia DR1 3094504454797471488
ICRF J080356.4+042102
IERS B0801+044
IVS B0801+044
NVSS J080356+042102
VCS1 J0803+0421


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:03:56.44444166   04:21:02.7403110
or
120.98518517358   4.3507611975

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools