Source 0800+618

Source information

Name: 0800+618

Other names
6C 080047+615309
7C 080057.70+615258.00
FIRST J080518.1+614423
Gaia DR1 1085020579919886848
ICRF J080518.1+614423
IERS B0800+618
IVS B0800+618
NVSS J080518+614423
QSO B0800+6152
QSO B0800+618
QSO J0805+6144
VCS2 J0805+6144


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:05:18.17956222   61:44:23.7005580
or
121.32574817592   61.739916821667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools