Source 0759-334

Source information

Name: 0759-334

Other names
ICRF J080125.9-333619
IVS B0759-334
VCS2 J0801-3336


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:01:25.95249360   -33:36:19.8959536
or
120.35813539   -33.605526653778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools