Source 0759-283

Source information

Name: 0759-283

Other names
Gaia DR2 5597753266270092928
ICRF J080146.4-283106
IVS B0759-283
VCS3 J0801-2831


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:01:46.49389799   -28:31:06.8713851
or
120.44372457496   -28.51857538475

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools