Source 0759+641

Source information

Name: 0759+641

Other names
FIRST J080352.1+640314
Gaia DR2 1091417229331516032
ICRF J080352.1+640314
IERS B0759+641
IVS B0759+641
NVSS J080352+640314
VCS1 J0803+6403


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:03:52.15938658   64:03:14.3727829
or
120.96733077742   64.053992439694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools