Source 0759+252

Source information

Name: 0759+252

Other names
FIRST J080241.5+250910
Gaia DR1 681806713707835008
ICRF J080241.5+250910
IERS B0759+252
IVS B0759+252
NVSS J080241+250910
VCS1 J0802+2509


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:02:41.58742257   25:09:10.8982794
or
120.67328092737   25.153027299833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools