Source 0758-398

Source information

Name: 0758-398

Other names
ICRF J080024.2-395917
IVS B0758-398
NVSS J080024-395917
VCS2 J0800-3959
VCS3 J0800-3959
VCS4 J0800-3959


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:00:24.26963581   -39:59:17.6034497
or
120.10112348254   -39.988223180472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools