Source 0758-229

Source information

Name: 0758-229

Other names
ICRF J080012.7-230250
IVS B0758-229
NVSS J080012-230250
VCS4 J0800-2302


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:00:12.79088495   -23:02:50.5363538
or
120.05329535396   -23.047371209389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools