Source 0607-157

Source information

Name: 0607-157

Other names
Gaia DR1 2992979158862085376
ICRF J060940.9-154240
IERS B0607-157
IVS B0607-157
NVSS J060941-154240
OH -112
OHIO H -112
PKS 0607-15
PKS 0607-157
PKS J0609-1542
QSO B0607-157
QSO J0609-1542
QSO J0609-157
VSOP J0609-1542


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:09:40.94954062   -15:42:40.6727537
or
92.420623085917   -15.711297987139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools