Source 0758+594

Source information

Name: 0758+594

Other names
FIRST J080224.6+592134
Gaia DR1 1083527340049034496
ICRF J080224.5+592134
IVS B0758+594
NVSS J080224+592135
VCS1 J0802+5921
VCS6 J0802+5921


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:02:24.59280546   59:21:34.7963265
or
120.60247002275   59.35966564625

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools