Source 0755+117

Source information

Name: 0755+117

Other names
FIRST J075807.6+113646
Gaia DR2 3150943451804608128
ICRF J075807.6+113646
IVS B0755+117
NVSS J075807+113645
VCS1 J0758+1136


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:58:07.65785842   11:36:46.0475063
or
119.53190774342   11.612790973972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools