Source 0754-155

Source information

Name: 0754-155

Other names
Gaia DR1 5719199273359149184
ICRF J075650.6-154205
IERS B0754-155
IVS B0754-155
NVSS J075650-154203
VCS4 J0756-1542


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:56:50.69896628   -15:42:05.4365824
or
119.21124569283   -15.701510161778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools