Source 0753+519

Source information

Name: 0753+519

Other names
Gaia DR2 936075134182167552
ICRF J075659.5+515100
IVS B0753+519
NVSS J075659+515100
VCS1 J0756+5151
VCS6 J0756+5151


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:56:59.54315582   51:51:00.2379888
or
119.24809648258   51.850066108

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools