Source 0752-116

Source information

Name: 0752-116

Other names
Gaia DR2 3036395235209084928
ICRF J075426.4-114716
IVS B0752-116
NVSS J075426-114716
OHIO I -187
OI -187
VCS3 J0754-1147


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:54:26.45642923   -11:47:16.9487666
or
118.61023512179   -11.788041324056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools