Source 0752+639

Source information

Name: 0752+639

Other names
FIRST J075654.6+634759
ICRF J075654.6+634759
IVS B0752+639
NVSS J075654+634759
VCS1 J0756+6347


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:56:54.61039460   63:47:59.0361056
or
119.22754331083   63.799732251556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools