Source 0751+485

Source information

Name: 0751+485

Other names
7C 075105.29+483138.00
FIRST J075445.6+482350
Gaia DR1 933952114667861632
ICRF J075445.6+482350
IERS B0751+485
IVS B0751+485
NVSS J075445+482350
VCS1 J0754+4823


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:54:45.67051508   48:23:50.7482174
or
118.69029381283   48.397430060389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools