Source 0749+426

Source information

Name: 0749+426

Other names
FIRST J075303.3+423130
Gaia DR1 925532432579965184
ICRF J075303.3+423130
IVS B0749+426
NVSS J075303+423130
OHIO I 483
OI 483
VCS1 J0753+4231


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:53:03.33744825   42:31:30.7649253
or
118.26390603437   42.52521247925

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools