Source 0605-085

Source information

Name: 0605-085

Other names
Gaia DR1 3005902337496914944
Gaia DR3 3005902337496914944
ICRF J060759.6-083449
IERS B0605-085
IVS B0605-085
NVSS J060759-083450
OH -010
OH 010
OHIO H -010
OHIO H 010
PKS 0605-08
PKS 0605-085
PKS J0607-0834
QSO B0605-0834
QSO B0605-085
QSO J0607-085
VSOP J0607-0834
VSOP J0608-0834


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:07:59.69924014   -08:34:49.9783246
or
91.998746833917   -8.5805495346111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools