Source 0749+376

Source information

Name: 0749+376

Other names
7C 074921.19+373819.00
FIRST J075240.8+373024
ICRF J075240.9+373024
IVS B0749+376
NVSS J075240+373024
VCS1 J0752+3730


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:52:40.90787846   37:30:24.3117547
or
118.17044949358   37.506753265194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools