Source 0748-006

Source information

Name: 0748-006

Other names
Gaia DR1 3082645465982430976
ICRF J075110.2-004651
IVS B0748-006
NVSS J075110-004651
PKS 0748-006
PKS J0751-0046
VCS6 J0751-0046


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:51:10.20516359   -00:46:51.0494735
or
117.79252151496   -0.78084707597222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools