Source 0748+333

Source information

Name: 0748+333

Other names
7C 074841.20+332107.00
FIRST J075153.6+331319
Gaia DR1 882167384743362688
ICRF J075153.6+331319
IVS B0748+333
NVSS J075153+331319
OHIO I 380
OI 380
QSO B0748+333
VCS1 J0751+3313


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:51:53.67324343   33:13:19.8189929
or
117.97363851429   33.222171942472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools