Source 0748+019

Source information

Name: 0748+019

Other names
Gaia DR2 3087737785362818816
ICRF J075102.2+015215
IERS B0748+019
IVS B0748+019
NVSS J075102+015215
VCS5 J0751+0152


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:51:02.28160647   01:52:15.7606360
or
117.75950669362   1.8710446211111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools