Source 0746-167

Source information

Name: 0746-167

Other names
ICRF J074848.6-165027
IVS B0746-167
NVSS J074848-165027
VCS2 J0748-1650


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:48:48.67857487   -16:50:27.3995561
or
117.20282739529   -16.840944321139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools