Source 0746+688

Source information

Name: 0746+688

Other names
6C 074635+684810
7C 074640.20+684810.00
ICRF J075145.9+684026
IERS B0746+688
IVS B0746+688
NVSS J075146+684027
VCS5 J0751+6840


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:51:45.98461958   68:40:26.8327573
or
117.94160258158   68.674120210361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools