Source 0746+503

Source information

Name: 0746+503

Other names
6C 074626+502053
7C 074623.80+502244.00
FIRST J075008.3+501506
ICRF J075008.3+501506
IVS B0746+503
NVSS J075008+501506
VCS1 J0750+5015
VCS6 J0750+5015


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:50:08.34284437   50:15:06.8108720
or
117.53476185154   50.251891908889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools