Source 0746+110

Source information

Name: 0746+110

Other names
Gaia DR1 3150660224479442688
ICRF J074927.3+105733
IVS B0746+110
NVSS J074927+105733
VCS6 J0749+1057


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:49:27.38535268   10:57:33.1266313
or
117.36410563617   10.959201842028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools