Source 0602+673

Source information

Name: 0602+673

Other names
6C 060237+672110
Gaia DR2 1104994896559826688
ICRF J060752.6+672055
IERS B0602+673
IVS B0602+673
NVSS J060752+672055
QSO B0602+673
VSOP J0607+6720


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:07:52.67161421   67:20:55.4100806
or
91.969465059208   67.348725022389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools