Source 0745-291

Source information

Name: 0745-291

Other names
ICRF J074741.8-291902
IVS B0745-291
NVSS J074741-291902


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:47:41.88962355   -29:19:02.0721570
or
116.92454009812   -29.317242265833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools