Source 0744-691

Source information

Name: 0744-691

Other names
Gaia DR1 5270714905657083648
ICRF J074420.3-691907
IERS B0744-691
PKS 0744-691
PKS J0744-6919


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:44:20.39354656   -69:19:07.1567855
or
116.08497311067   -69.318654662639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools