Source 0744-158

Source information

Name: 0744-158

Other names
Gaia DR1 5718998612488678272
ICRF J074618.2-155534
IVS B0744-158
NVSS J074618-155535
VCS2 J0746-1555


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:46:18.23603826   -15:55:34.7458766
or
116.57598349275   -15.926318299056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools