Source 0742+792

Source information

Name: 0742+792

Other names
Gaia DR1 1138768212977507968
ICRF J075043.2+790917
IERS B0742+792
IVS B0742+792
NVSS J075043+790917
VCS1 J0750+7909
VCS6 J0750+7909


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:50:43.26526980   79:09:17.0021075
or
117.6802719575   79.154722807639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools