Source 0742+333

Source information

Name: 0742+333

Other names
7C 074246.20+332052.00
FIRST J074559.3+331334
Gaia DR2 882027231369637632
ICRF J074559.3+331334
IVS B0742+333
NRAO 0742+33
NVSS J074559+331334
QSO B0742+333
VCS5 J0745+3313


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:45:59.32401817   33:13:34.1343652
or
116.49718340904   33.226148434778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools