Source 0742+318

Source information

Name: 0742+318

Other names
4C 31.30
FIRST J074541.6+314256
Gaia DR1 881602751161703424
ICRF J074541.6+314256
IVS B0742+318
NVSS J074542+314252
OHIO I 371
OI 371
QSO B0742+3150
QSO B0742+318
QSO J0745+3142
VCS1 J0745+3142


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:45:41.67143234   31:42:56.6174531
or
116.42363096808   31.715727070306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools