Source 0741-379

Source information

Name: 0741-379

Other names
ICRF J074344.8-380356
IVS B0741-379
NVSS J074344-380359
VCS2 J0743-3804
VCS4 J0743-3803


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:43:44.82061703   -38:03:56.4026131
or
115.93675257096   -38.065667392528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools