Source 0741-045

Source information

Name: 0741-045

Other names
ICRF J074352.4-044020
IVS B0741-045


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:43:52.40663404   -04:40:20.5311158
or
115.96836097517   -4.6723697543889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools