Source 0602+405

Source information

Name: 0602+405

Other names
7C 0602+4030
7C 060219.89+403028.00
7C 060219.95+403028.58
ICRF J060550.8+403008
IERS B0602+405
IVS B0602+405
NVSS J060550+403007
OH 404.1
OHIO H 404.1


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:05:50.85536720   40:30:08.1034903
or
91.461897363333   40.502250969528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools