Source 0740-383

Source information

Name: 0740-383

Other names
ICRF J074242.0-382903
IVS B0740-383
NVSS J074242-382904
VCS2 J0742-3829


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:42:42.00488624   -38:29:03.9057401
or
115.67502035933   -38.484418261139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools