Source 0740+767

Source information

Name: 0740+767

Other names
ICRF J074714.6+763917
IVS B0740+767
VCS1 J0747+7639


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:47:14.60758519   76:39:17.2716619
or
116.81086493829   76.654797683861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools