Source 0740+235

Source information

Name: 0740+235

Other names
FIRST J074345.0+232839
FIRST J074345.0+232841
Gaia DR1 867194510273627264
ICRF J074344.9+232839
IERS B0740+235
IVS B0740+235
NVSS J074345+232839
OHIO I 267
OI 267
PKS 0740+23
PKS 0740+235
PKS J0743+2328
QSO B0740+235
VCS1 J0743+2328


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:43:44.97214006   23:28:39.0031894
or
115.93738391692   23.477500885944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools