Source 0740+173

Source information

Name: 0740+173

Other names
FIRST J074305.1+171424
Gaia DR2 668067903602266624
ICRF J074305.1+171424
IERS B0740+173
IVS B0740+173
NVSS J074305+171423
VCS1 J0743+1714


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:43:05.10681081   17:14:24.4118780
or
115.77127837837   17.240114410556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools