Source 0739-266

Source information

Name: 0739-266

Other names
Gaia DR2 5613754493349733760
ICRF J074155.6-264730
IVS B0739-266
VCS3 J0741-2647


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:41:55.68118014   -26:47:30.4947108
or
115.48200491725   -26.791804086333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools